Thursday, March 27, 2008

Hup Seng Cream Crackers

I was at Kikey blog last few ago n i just discovery tat US also got selling Hup Seng Cream Crackers when Kikey write about it on this post.... So 2day i wanna 2 show kikey about the new package of this crackers...... N this crackers is selling at RM3.20 at 99 Speedmart.... I dont know other place selling how much.... Can share?

Wednesday, March 26, 2008

What Color Is Your Lucky Underwear?

I was blog hopping just now n i was at Ah Hoon blog when i saw this post.... I found it very funny.... So i mah try the test n below is my result........ 4 those who wanna try... Pls click at the link below.......

Your Lucky Underwear is Blue

You are caring and extroverted. You've made relationships your number one focus, and your lucky blue underwear can bring some balance to them.

You thrive in one-on-one situations. You are a good listener and a natural born therapist.

Sometimes you let the concerns of others become too important in your life, leading to stress and worry.

If you want more balance, put on your blue underpants. They'll help you take care of yourself first.

Monday, March 24, 2008

Are We Extremely Cruel???

I believe u all have experience going to wet market aka pasar pagi right? Well u can see all kind of animal at there n one of them is cat..... Yes my topic 2day is abt cat..... This morning while i going 2 buy my breakfast nearby selling kuih stall.... I discovery a dead cat body.... I think u all will say what the heck i try 2say now.... Discovery a dead cat body is normal as we can c it at road side almost everyday.... But this one is a dead cat body is with unborn kitten inside...... I was very sad.... Who dare 2 kill this cat with sooo many unborn kitten inside??? I cant find any answer..... When i told my mother abt my discovery.... My mother say maybe this cat is been poison.... But from what i c on this dead body is, i feel this cat is been beaten by someone tat very cruel..... What have this cat done until u wanna beat this cat until dead? Are We Extremely Cruel nows day??? Below i show u all the picture of poor dead cat body...... Hope this cat RIP......

Sunday, March 23, 2008

Nora - Di Persinpangan Dilema

I believe most of u all have hear this song b4..... I was currently syok with this song n bz looking 4 this song in MP3 format.... But what i manage get is the duet version tat Nora duet with Vince... I really hope some1 can help me download this song though imeem........ Below i post this sing lyrics n the song :P Hope u all enjoy it :P

Nora - Di Persimpangan Dilema
Masa berlalu
Tanpaku menyedari
Percintaan yang kita bina
Hampir terlerai
Apa salahku
Kau buatku begini
Dalam dilema
Di antara jalan derita
Tidak pernah kuduga
Ini semua terjadi
Janganlah engkau
Menghancurkan segala
Setelah lama
Kita mengharungi bersama
Usah biarkan
Cinta kita yang suci
Dilambung ombak
Karam dilautan berduri
Hanya satu pintaku
Moga kau menginsafi
Semua ini...........
Telah banyak yang kuberi
Sejak dulu lagi
Pengorbanan tiada pernah jemu

Hanyalah Tuhan saja
Bisa menentukan semua
Kesabaran daku menantimu
Kutetap memaafkan
Dan berdoa kau kembali
Sebelum diri melangkah pergi

ps: I oready found this song..... Thanks......

Friday, March 21, 2008

What's On Your Shuffled Music List?

I have been tag by Tony aka Sotong Bin lor...... It was music tag n i found it quite fun n i decide2 do this tag.......

Below is the rule of this tag....

1. Open your music library (iTunes, Media Player, iPod, Winamp, etc.)
2. Put it on shuffle.
3. Press play.
4. For every question/subject, type the song that’s playing.
5. When you go to the next question, press the next button.
6. Don’t lie and pretend you’re cool. [you may add your reaction too.]
In this case i was using my MP3 player:

1. Opening credits:
Agent J - Jolin

2. Waking up:
Melody - Rynn Lim Yu Zhong & Sheila Majid

3. First Day of School:
Cube Dreaming - Ivan Lim

4. Falling in love:
The Chipmunk Son Song - The Chipmunk

5. First song:
Only You (And you Al) - The Chipmunk

6. Breaking up:
Wo Ke Yi (I can) - Kevin Xie Ting Zheng

7. Prom:
Childhood Dreams - Micheal Wong & Janice

8. Life:
Rainbow - Jay Chou

9. Mental breakdown:
Zhong Guo Hua - SHE

10. Driving:
You Are My Eyes - Yoga Liu You Jia

11. Flashback:
You Raise Me Up - Josh Groban

12. Getting back together:
Super Sunshine - Gary Cao Ge

13. Wedding:
Bad Boy - Amei

14.Birth of a child:
Rooftop - Jay Chou & Landy Wen

15. Final battle:
Shan Hu Hai (Coral Sea) - Jay Chou & Lara Veronin

16. Death scene:
Lui Gei Ni De Chuang - Sky Wu

17. Funeral song:
Peng You (Friends) - Emil Chou

18. End credits:
Your Knapsack - Charks An Buo Zheng


Overroll i found it very fun while i do this tag.. Got few song tat really touch my feeling like You Raise Me Up sung by Josh Groban it really make me recall my memory with my father who pass away almost 7 years ago..... It really suit the title Flashback........ Wedding also very funny Bad Boy haha..... I would like 2 tag :

1. Cbenc
2. Sean
3. Dragon
4. Akira &
5. Kokahkok

Hope u all enjoy ya :P

Friendship Chain

Thanks Kikey 4 this Friendship Chain tag :P

~~Begin Copy~~
This is the easy way and the fastest way to :
1. Make your Authority Technoraty explode.

2. Increase your Google Page Rank.

3. Get more traffic to your blog.

4. Makes more new friends.

Rules :
1. Start copy from “Begin Copy” until “End Copy” to your blog.

2. Put your own blog name and link.

3. Tag your friends as much as you can.

1. Picturing of Life 2. Juliana’s Site 3. Hazel-My Life, My Hope, My Future.4. Little Paces 5. Everyday Healy 6. Sunnysideupfoodie 7. Almanac Queen 8. Caramel Corn 9. Life in the United States 10. Tau Tau 11. Add your blog here
~~End Copy~~

I would like 2 tag :
1. Baboon
2. Calvin
3. Sean
4. KeeYit &
5. Headmaster

Thursday, March 13, 2008

Funny Song!!!

Finally election fever is gone... But now we headache with the state MB pula... Haiz.... This morning while i chat with my fren, he pass he a youtube link n it content a funny song tat i think i should share it out with u all.... Enjoy ya.... Must leave me a comment ya... Advice me if i should take this post out :P

Monday, March 10, 2008

I Got PR2!!!!

Surprise!!! I was very surprise when i check my blog PR at here...... It return me result PR2... I cant believe it cos b4 tat my blog PR is 0.. Now increase to 2. 4sure i very happy.... Hope Google will not grab away my PR lor :P. Wanna know abt ur blog PR? Feel free 2 check it here

Short Notices!!!!

Due to some circumstances, i'm back to klang now. I will go to NZ in a later date. N i will inform u all later............ Really thanks 4 all wish comment in my last post..... Pls dont ask me y... Thanks

Sunday, March 2, 2008

Goodbye Post!!!

As i told u all b4 in my last 2 post.... I leaving Malaysia 4 New Zealand soon... 2day is the date i leave..... I will miss u all deeply...... 4 PGHK member, u can get my email address from Darleng..... Ok i have 2 end it now..... Cu all next time... Wish me good luck..... Bye Bye!!!!

2 in 1 Tag.........

1st tag is been tag by Cbenc abt ur Dream Gadget.... Well my dream gadget 4 now is 2 have one laptop as i leave malaysia very soon.... So very need 2 have one 2 keep in touch with family n friend lor.... I would like 2 tag:

1) Darleng
3) Kacang
4) Lau EE
5) Kikey

2nd Tag is been tag Kikey by abt Fake Magazine..... Well It been show below... Enjoy.... N i would like 2 tag:

1) Jepunkia
2) Angku
3) Calvin
4) Tuna
5) Wantan

Create Fake Magazine Covers with your own picture at

Discount Magazine Subscriptions - Save big!